Menu
Your Cart

Protection of Personal Data

PRELIMINARY INFORMATION ON THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As Shakira, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), as a Data Controller, within the framework of our obligation to inform you within the scope of KVKK, the methods and legal reasons for collecting your Personal Data, our methods and policy to protect your Personal Data, the personal data samples processed, the identity of the data controller. We would like to inform you about the purposes of processing Personal Data, the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties and / or abroad, and the rights granted to you under the KVKK.
In accordance with the KVKK, we collect your Personal Data automatically or non-automatically, verbally, in writing or electronically, and process it within the scope of Articles 5.1, 5.2, 6.2 and 6.3 of the KVKK.
2. Identity of the Data Controller
In terms of your Personal Data that you share through the channels mentioned above, the Data Officer is registered with the Ankara Trade Registry with the registration number 164623, the taxpayer number 6300180683, the company address is Anadolu Bulvarı Çamlıca Mah.145 cadde No: 10/47 Yenimahalle / ANKARA Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar. Prod. Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti and its brands are Hare, Shakira, Eva Empel, Naturelim. The website published with Natura Vigor, shakira.com.tr.
3. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data
Your Personal Data is open to fulfill our legal obligations within the scope of Articles 5.2 and 6.3 of the KVKK, to establish or fulfill a contract, to fulfill our legal obligations, to establish, use or protect a right and to protect our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms, and in terms of the Personal Data you have made public. can be processed without your consent. Your Personal Data can also be processed provided that your explicit consent is obtained within the scope of Articles 5.1 and 6.2 of the KVKK. You can supply all our products without being included in our other loyalty program and memberships, especially the Shakira.com Family Club program. On the other hand, since the shakira.com Family Club program and our other loyalty programs and our memberships offer special advantages to their members, you give your explicit consent to the processing of your Personal Data except for exceptional cases, with your participation / membership in the programs in order to benefit from the program / membership advantages.
Personal Data you have shared with Shakira.com will be processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of Personal Data, especially the KVKK, and the periods required by other legislation, as long as the above legitimate purposes are not eliminated.
Your Personal Data can be used domestically and abroad (mainly EU countries, OECD countries, India, China, etc.) without seeking your express consent in the presence of the purposes specified in Article 5.2 and Article 6.3 of the KVKK or based on your explicit consent within the scope of Articles 5.1 and 6.3 of the KVKK. United Arab Emirates and Russia) with third parties from whom we receive support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales, marketing, the Group with whom we cooperate and / or receive services Companies, business partners, supplier firms, banks, financial institutions, law, tax, etc. Consultancy firms that receive support in similar areas can be transferred to third parties (e-mails, advertising companies for the purpose of creating campaigns, CRM support companies and similar) and institutions and organizations that provide support in sales, marketing and other areas related to Shakira.com activities.
By applying to Shakira.com in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK; To learn whether your Personal Data is processed, to request information about it if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing your Personal Data and whether they are used for their purpose, to know the third parties to whom your Personal Data is transferred in the country or abroad, to request correction of your Personal Data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, purpose To request the deletion or destruction of your Personal Data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your Personal Data to be evaluated within the principles of duration and legitimacy, request notification of these transactions to third parties to whom Personal Data is transferred in case of correction, deletion or destruction of your Personal Data, analysis of your processed Personal Data exclusively through automated systems objection to this result in the event of a result against you, if your Personal Data is processed unlawfully and for this reason, the damage is compensated. to demand inspiration, you have the right. In this context, you can send your request regarding your above rights to our e-mail address given below, which may change from time to time, with a secure electronic signature or again below and from time to time.
You can submit documents identifying you to our postal address, which may change from time to time, with a wet signed petition by hand or send it via a notary.
Mail address: info@shakira.com.tr
On the other hand, we would like to state that your personal data must be processed within the scope of activities related to marketing, sales and after-sales services for the purposes stated below in order to benefit from these advantages if you join the Naturelim.net Family Club, as it offers special advantages to the members of the Well Batt Family Club.
Your Personal Data is processed for the following purposes, in particular for you to benefit from the necessary discounts and other benefits that may be provided in the future within the Shakira.com Family Club:
* To be able to operate corporate communication and event management activation and processes,
* Increasing / improving the quality of the services / products offered to you and other sales, marketing and CRM (Customer Relations Management) activities, especially advertising, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities, and tele-sales activities. execution,
* Traffic measurement, statistical and analytical analysis, profiling / segmentation studies for sales and marketing activities,
* Measuring and increasing customer satisfaction, creating new service and product models, informing you about these products and services,
* Providing opportunities for products and services tailored to you through targeting and retargeting
Personal data that you have shared in the past and / or will be shared in the future will be processed in accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, especially Law No. 6698, and the periods required by other legislation, as long as the above legitimate purposes are not eliminated.
Your personal data are collected verbally, in writing, electronically and in other ways and by the following methods:
* Third party company (s) that process data on behalf of Shakira.com or support Naturelim.net at any stage of the Shakira.com Family Club process,
* Social media channels, Google etc. use of search engines
* Market research companies and companies and programs to measure traffic or customer satisfaction
* Market places where Shakira.com is a contracted and Shakira.com distributor is sold
* Shakira.com and Shakira.com's sales, marketing, after-sales services network and solutions and business partners who have obtained your express consent in this regard.
* Other affiliates of Shakira.com's dominant partner, servers located abroad, especially in EU countries, America and Russia, due to the information technologies used by the Company, and companies that provide this server support and companies that provide cloud computing services in cases where cloud computing is used,
* Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and similar social media channels and their owner companies,
* Market places where Shakira.com has an agreement and where Shakira.com is a distributor.
* If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
* Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
* To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
* To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
* Request to be deleted or destroyed in order to be evaluated within the principles of purpose, duration and legitimacy,
* In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, to request notification of these transactions to third parties to whom personal data are transferred
* Objection to this result in the event of a result against you in the event that the processed data is analyzed exclusively through automated systems,
* To request the compensation of the damage in the event that your personal data is processed illegally and you suffer damage for this reason,
you have the rights. You can direct your request by contacting us through the following communication channels.
Data Controller: Shakira.com
* to the above-mentioned third parties at home and abroad, to transfer / share them abroad for the purposes stated above,
I give express consent.
COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC MESSAGE APPROVAL
I have read and understood the above information, and I will process my personal data including my contact information that I have shared in the past and / or will share in the future by Shakira.com within the scope of the Law on the Regulation of KVKK and Electronic Commerce in order to obtain advertisements, campaigns, advantages, news and other similar benefits, and in this context, I give my express consent to the Shakira.com program via www.Shakira.com.tr or electronically by sharing the confirmation code sent to my mobile phone in the stores with the store official.
* Push notification message on the computer
* Communicate by SMS and MMS
lemma
* Sending push notification via Shakira.com application (in case of download)
* Displaying advertisements on other sites I visit or through social media sites and applications through advertising channels such as Criteo, Google Ads.
MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT
1. Parties
This Membership Agreement, on the one hand, is signed by Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar.Ür., which carries out its activities on www.Shakira.com.tr stores and www.shakira.com.tr internet (website). Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti. and Hare, Shakira, Naturelim, Natura Vigor, Eva Empel brands (hereinafter referred to as Naturelim.net) and on the other hand, who are members of www.Naturelim.net website, IOS or Android based Shakira.com application and Shakira.com Family Club program persons (Briefly referred to as "Member").
The subject of this Agreement is that Shakira.com is owned by i. Shakira.com Family Club membership program, ii. website www.Shakira.com.tr and iii. It is the determination of the principles and the mutual rights and obligations of the parties by determining the principles regarding the use of the members who are members of the IOS and Android based application and the services offered through the Shakira.com Family Club program.
3.1. The member states that any personal and other information provided while signing up to the website www.Shakira.com.tr is true before the law, that this information will be updated if it changes, and Shakira.com will compensate all damages that may be incurred due to the inaccuracy of this information. accepts, declares and undertakes.
3.8. The Member who violates one or more of the articles listed in this membership agreement is personally responsible for this violation in a criminal and legal manner and Shakira.com will keep it free from the legal and criminal consequences of these violations. Also; Shakira.com reserves the right to claim compensation against the Member for non-compliance with the membership agreement in the event that the incident is referred to the legal field due to this violation.
3.16. The parties accept and declare that all computer records belonging to Shakira.com will be taken as the sole and true exclusive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the HMK and that such records constitute a conclusive evidence agreement.
4. Termination of the Agreement
This agreement will remain in effect until the Member cancels his / her membership by giving a written notice at least 10 days in advance or until the membership is canceled by Naturelim.net. Shakira.com may terminate the contract unilaterally at any time by canceling the membership of the Member.
Ankara Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized in disputes related to this contract.
6. Enforcement
Registration of membership or approval of the product order, whether the member is a member or not, means that the customer has read all the articles in the membership agreement and accepted the articles in the membership agreement. This Agreement was concluded at the time the member became a member and entered into force mutually.
 
4. Processing Time of Your Personal Data
5.Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and / or Abroad
6.Access to Your Personal Data and Your Rights Under KVKK
Shakira.com will finalize the request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. In the event that there is an additional cost regarding the finalization of the requests by Shakira.com, the fees in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by Shakira.com. In cases where your Personal Data is processed with express consent, we would like to emphasize that if you withdraw your express consent, you will be removed from the membership / loyalty program where such explicit consent processing is required, and that you will not be able to benefit from the advantages you benefit from such processing as of the relevant date.
INFORMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND EXPRESS CONSENT FORM
As Shakira.com, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVKK"), as a Data Officer, within the framework of our obligation to inform you within the scope of KVKK, Shakira.com Family Club (this loyalty program may be referred to by different names over time), the purposes of processing your personal data We would like to inform you about the legal reasons, the methods of collection, to whom and for what purposes your personal data can be transferred, and the rights granted to you within the scope of KVKK.
In accordance with the KVKK, Shakira.com, in the capacity of Data Supervisor, discloses your personal data to Shakira.com through our Shakira.com.tr website, our stores and other channels, within the framework of the KVKK; that can obtain, save, store, preserve, update, change, rearrange in order to continue its services, disclose to third parties, transfer, transfer, share, classify, anonymize and process in other ways listed in the KVKK.
will be able to see.
In this context, you give your explicit consent to the processing of your personal data (including special quality personal data) shared with Naturelim.net as part of the Shakira.com Family Club program, in accordance with the KVKK and the relevant legislation.
Even without being included in the Shakira.com Family Club program, you can purchase all our products from our stores. In this case, your personal data will be processed only in the presence of exceptional cases that are listed in the KVKK and do not require explicit consent and within the scope of these exceptions.
* Conducting sales and marketing activities,
* Website and store visits, Shakira.com Family Club membership transactions, cookies used to recognize you, our mobile applications,
* Our customer service channels, including our employees, digital marketing and call center,
* Membership contracts and other contracts, campaigns, applications, forms, offers,
* Shakira.com's dealers and / or franchises and other sales network in the future
Your personal data can be transferred to the below mentioned third (real and / or legal) persons at home or abroad for the following purposes:
* Firms / companies that process data on behalf of Shakira.com (providing IT support, traffic / customer satisfaction measurement, profiling and segmentation support, support in the field of sales and marketing in matters that require processing of personal data, especially sms, mailing, archiving),
* Shakira.com's dealers and / or franchises and other sales network
* Infrastructure providers, service provided logistics, call center and consultant, etc. Solution partners and companies serving in this field,
By applying to Shakira.com in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK;
* Learning whether your personal data is being processed,
E-mail address: info@shakira.com.tr
If you request the deletion / destruction or anonymization of your Personal Data, we would like to emphasize that you will be removed from the Shakira.com Membership program and that you will not be able to benefit from the benefits of Shakira.com Family Club as of the relevant date. I have read and understood the entire document above, and by approving the membership agreement to Shakira.com Family Club via www.Naturelim.net or by sharing the confirmation code sent to my mobile phone in the stores with the store official, I give my personal data within the scope of KVKK;
* to be collected by the above-mentioned methods and to be processed within the above-mentioned purposes,
As Shakira.com, we ask for your communication permission so that we can inform you about the most suitable news and campaigns instantly via electronic communication tools such as e-mail, sms, etc. We position cookies on our site, and when you continue to use our site, your personal data collected by cookies will be used in accordance with the legislation with the purposes and methods we share in our "Preliminary Information for Collection and Processing of Personal Data".
* Communication with telephone, electronic search machines
* Contact with the e-mail channel
2. Subject of the Agreement
3. Rights and Obligations of the Parties
3.2. The member cannot give the password given to him by Shakira.com to other persons or organizations, the right to use the password in question belongs exclusively to the member. For this reason, Shakira.com reserves all kinds of compensation and other claims arising from such unauthorized use against all claims and demands that may be made against Shakira.com by third parties or authorities.
3.3. While using the www.Shakira.com.tr website, the member agrees, declares and undertakes to comply with the provisions of the legal legislation and not to violate them. Otherwise, all legal and penal obligations that may arise will bind the Member completely and exclusively.
3.4. The member may not use the website www.Shakira.com.tr in a way that disrupts public order, violates general morality, disturbs or harasses others, for an illegal purpose, infringing on the intellectual and copyright rights of others. In addition, the Member cannot engage in activities that prevent or make it difficult for others to use the services (spam, viruses, trojans, multiple memberships with personal information belonging to others, banning other members from shopping opportunities due to collective purchases exceeding the shopping limits set for products, etc.). .
3.5. The opinions and thoughts declared, written and used by the members on the www.Shakira.com.tr website are entirely members' own personal opinions and bind the opinion holder. These views and thoughts have no interest or connection with Shakira.com. Shakira.com has no liability for damages incurred by third parties due to the opinions and opinions declared by the member on the website or the damages that the Member may suffer due to the opinions and opinions declared by third parties.
not available.
3.6.Shakira.com will not be responsible for unauthorized reading of Member data or damages to member software and data.
3.7. The member agrees not to access or use the software and data of other internet users without permission. Otherwise, the legal and criminal responsibilities that will arise from it belong to the Member.
3.9. Shakira.com always and unilaterally has the right to delete, suspend, and delete the files, documents and information of the Member when necessary. The member accepts this savings in advance. In this case, Shakira.com has no responsibility.
3.10. All kinds of software and designs, written and visual content, software and hardware on the website with the extension www.Shakira.com.tr are exclusively owned by Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar.Ür. Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti or its partners. Copyright and / or other intellectual property rights related to these are protected by the relevant laws, and they cannot be used, acquired or changed by the Member without permission. The trademarks of other companies and product owners mentioned on this website are also protected under intellectual property rights. The member cannot use this information, change it, or make use of it by copying. Shakira.com reserves the right to claim compensation against the Member for the damage he / she has incurred / will suffer due to non-compliance with the provisions of this contract.
3.11. The name and Internet Protocol (IP) address of the Internet service provider used by Shakira.com to access the website for the improvement and development of the www.Shakira.com.tr website and / or within the framework of the legal regulations, the date and time of access to the site, Some information such as the pages and the Internet address of the website that provides direct connection to the site can be collected. Shakira.com may use the personal information of the Members and share them with third persons / institutions / organizations in order to provide better service to its members, to improve its products and services, to facilitate the use of the portal, to work on the special preferences and interests of the members. Shakira.com reserves the right to record the actions of the Member on the internet shopping portal with www.Shakira.com.tr extension. The member declares his / her consent for Shakira.com to perform all these works. For more detailed information on the collection and processing of personal data, please read the "Preliminary Information on Collection and Processing of Personal Data".
3.12.Shakira.com means that member's personal information is requested by the relevant authorities as a legal obligation or (a) to act in accordance with legal requirements or to comply with legal proceedings notified to Shakira.com; (b) Naturelim.net and www.Shakira.com.tr websites may disclose when they believe in good faith that they are necessary to protect and defend the rights and property of their family. The member declares his / her consent for Shakira.com to perform all these works.
3.13. Measures have been taken to ensure that the www.Shakira.com.tr website is free of viruses and similar software. In addition, the user must supply his own virus protection system and provide the necessary protection in order to ensure the ultimate security. In this context, by entering the www.Shakira.com.tr website, the Member is deemed to have accepted that he / she is responsible for all errors that may occur in his / her software and operating systems and their direct or indirect consequences.
3.14. Shakira.com reserves the right to change the content of the website at any time, to change, suspend or terminate any service provided to users partially or completely, or to delete user information and data registered on the www.Shakira.com.tr website.
3.15. Natürel Grup Tekstil Gıda Tar.Ür. Tem ve Kozmetik Kimya San ve Tic Ltd.Şti can always change, update or cancel the terms of the membership agreement unilaterally without the need for prior notice and / or warning. Any provision that has been changed, updated or abolished will be effective for all members at the time of publication.
3.17. The person who is a member of the www.Shakira.com.tr shopping portal is responsible for the provision of product and service promotions, advertisements, campaigns, advantages, surveys and other customer satisfaction applications by Naturelim.net within the scope of the applications that are in force and / or to come into force. It declares and accepts that it allows the sending of SMS, MMS, e-mail or documents, push notification messages on his computer and if the Shakira.com application is downloaded, and making calls by phone in advance. Shakira.com has the authority to send notification e-mails to the registered e-mail addresses of its members and notification SMS to their mobile phones in accordance with this membership agreement.
However, the Member agrees and undertakes that he / she accepts and agrees to send notification e-mails to the e-mail address or notification SMS, MMS to his mobile phone upon approving this membership agreement.
3.18. Unless the member informs Shakira.com otherwise in writing, he declares and accepts that Shakira.com allows him to contact him through communication channels such as internet, phone, SMS, MMS, etc.
3.19. Shakira.com may use Shakira.com for the above purposes and in order to provide better service to the member, for the above purposes and to provide better service to the member, for the above purposes and / or the personal and shopping information and / or to be given in the future by the member while signing up to the www.Shakira.com.tr portal and / or by other means. Shakira.com by companies that process this data on behalf of Shakira.com or Shakira.com's dealers or franchisees or infrastructure providers to use, archive and share them if deemed necessary, to offer Member-specific advertisements, campaigns and other benefits declares and accepts that it allows it to be processed for purposes such as sending commercial electronic messages, survey and telesales applications, and statistical analysis. The member declares that he / she will not claim any direct and / or indirect material and / or moral, negative and / or positive, in short, any damage caused by the collection, sharing, use, archiving and access to the above-mentioned information and Shakira.com will not be held responsible. and accepts. For more detailed permission information, read the "Commercial electronic mail confirmation".
3.20. If the member wishes to change his data sharing preferences and / or cancel his membership, he can send this request in writing to the e-mail address info@Shakira.com.tr. Member, whether personal information is processed by Shakira.com, if it is processed, to request information about this, to learn the purpose of processing and whether they are used for their purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad, to request correction of the data in case of incomplete or incorrect information, To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the legislation, to notify the third parties to whom the data is transferred, provided that the correction / deletion / destruction operations are not impossible or require disproportionate effort, and a result against the person himself / herself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems. It has the right to object, to demand the compensation of the damage in the event that its data is damaged due to its processing in violation of the relevant legislation, and also to prevent communication with it.
3.21. The member shall not make insults, defamation and / or statements that are harmful to commercial and personal reputation on social media and in public environments about the services and products offered for sale by Shakira.com and / or its affiliated group companies, and not to make publications contrary to the law and this contract. declares and undertakes. Otherwise, Shakira.com and its partners will have to compensate for direct and / or indirect damages. If the member has any problem or request regarding the service he / she receives, he / she will first share it with Shakira.com in writing and solutions will be sought.
3.22. The provisions of the legal legislation will be applied in matters for which there are no provisions in this Agreement.
5. Settlement of Disputes

1. Our Method of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Reasons

 

Our site uses cookies for the best service. By visiting the website, you accept the use of cookies.